Click below to view a list of all staff
Senior Leadership Team
SLT1
Executive Headteacher: Mr Talbot
Head of School: Mrs Dixon (4 days)
Deputy Headteacher: Mr Jenkins (Also Acting Head of School on Fridays)
SLT2
Early Reading (Phonics), Reading, Writing, GPS: Mr Silvester (Also Acting AHT on Fridays)
Early Years Leader, SENDCo: Mrs Woolley
Maths: Miss Scott
Executive Headteacher: Mr Talbot
Head of School: Mrs Dixon (4 days)
Deputy Headteacher: Mr Jenkins (Also Acting Head of School on Fridays)
SLT2
Early Reading (Phonics), Reading, Writing, GPS: Mr Silvester (Also Acting AHT on Fridays)
Early Years Leader, SENDCo: Mrs Woolley
Maths: Miss Scott
Teaching staff
EYFS Owls: Mrs Rafiuddin
EYFS Hedgehogs: Mrs Kanji
Year 1 Cedar: Mrs Dudley
Year 1 Rowan: Mrs Collins & Mrs Carpenter
Year 2 Larch: Miss Careford
Year 2 Beech: Mrs Beevor
Year 3 Chestnut: Mr Shipton
Year 3 Oak: Mrs White
Year 4 Willow: Miss Scott
Year 4 Lime: Miss Johnson
Year 5 Elm: Miss Pollard
Year 5 Sycamore: Miss York
Year 6 Yew: Mr Silvester
Year 6 Ash: Mrs Green (4 days)
Specialist P.E. teacher: Miss Guy
Specialist Music teacher: Miss Creed
Leadership and ECT release time: Mrs Ahmed (3 days)
Mrs Humphris - on maternity leave
EYFS Hedgehogs: Mrs Kanji
Year 1 Cedar: Mrs Dudley
Year 1 Rowan: Mrs Collins & Mrs Carpenter
Year 2 Larch: Miss Careford
Year 2 Beech: Mrs Beevor
Year 3 Chestnut: Mr Shipton
Year 3 Oak: Mrs White
Year 4 Willow: Miss Scott
Year 4 Lime: Miss Johnson
Year 5 Elm: Miss Pollard
Year 5 Sycamore: Miss York
Year 6 Yew: Mr Silvester
Year 6 Ash: Mrs Green (4 days)
Specialist P.E. teacher: Miss Guy
Specialist Music teacher: Miss Creed
Leadership and ECT release time: Mrs Ahmed (3 days)
Mrs Humphris - on maternity leave
Support Staff
Mrs Mallett (Learning Mentor)
Miss Newton (Learning Mentor)
EYFS: Mrs Baker (LSA) & Mrs McQuillan (LSA)
Year 1: Mrs Eaglen (LSA) & Miss Rowe (LSA)
Year 2: Miss Knibbs (LSA)
Year 3: Miss Barton (LSA), Miss Butler (LSA), Miss Heggerty (LSA) & Miss Byrne (LSA)
Year 4: Miss Pearson (LSA), Mrs Shahid (LSA) & Mr Ranger (LSA)
Year 5: Mrs Soden (LSA), Miss Wilkins (LSA) & Mrs Austin (LSA)
Year 6: Mrs Archer (LSA) & Ms Kesteloot (LSA)
Breakfast Club:
Mr Ranger (Manager) & Miss Wilkins
After School Club:
Mr Ranger (Manager), Ms Dyer & Mrs Stonebridge
Miss Newton (Learning Mentor)
EYFS: Mrs Baker (LSA) & Mrs McQuillan (LSA)
Year 1: Mrs Eaglen (LSA) & Miss Rowe (LSA)
Year 2: Miss Knibbs (LSA)
Year 3: Miss Barton (LSA), Miss Butler (LSA), Miss Heggerty (LSA) & Miss Byrne (LSA)
Year 4: Miss Pearson (LSA), Mrs Shahid (LSA) & Mr Ranger (LSA)
Year 5: Mrs Soden (LSA), Miss Wilkins (LSA) & Mrs Austin (LSA)
Year 6: Mrs Archer (LSA) & Ms Kesteloot (LSA)
Breakfast Club:
Mr Ranger (Manager) & Miss Wilkins
After School Club:
Mr Ranger (Manager), Ms Dyer & Mrs Stonebridge
Administration
Mrs Mills (School Business Manager) (4 days)
Miss Wright (Business Support) (2.5 days)
Ms Mackellar (Business Support) (2.5 days)
Miss Wright (Business Support) (2.5 days)
Ms Mackellar (Business Support) (2.5 days)